Updated: 28 June 2015  

Conrad Gleb, Private, Company C, 28th Kentucky Infantry
Died August 12, 1862, West Point, Kentucky
Burial Place: Unknown

Enlisted Nov. 14, 1861, New Haven, Kentucky, for 3 years.  Mustered Jan. 23, 1862
- "Report of the Adjutant General of the State of Kentucky, Volume 2," page 268.  
Alternate name: Conrad Glib - nps.gov.
Cause of Death: Drown.

Return